Fixtures up to 30th April

Monday, April 24th, 2017

Tuesday 25th April
U13 camogie V. Finians (S) 7pm Rivervalley
U15 ladies football V. St Mary’s (S) 6.45pm Bogies

Thursday 27th April
U14 camogie V. Brigids 7pm Russell Park
U15 football V. Jude’s 7pm Tymon North

Friday 28th April
Senior hurling V. Ballinteer 6.45pm O’Toole Park (Championship)

Saturday 29th April
U9 football V. Castleknock 11am Bogies
U10 football V. Craobh Chiaran 10am May Park
U12 football V. Round Towers (C) 12.15 Bogies
U13 ladies football V. Brigids 4pm Bogies
Junior hurling V. Clana Gael 6pm Bogies

U14 Feile na nGael
10.30am V. Ballinteer Tomastown
11.45am V. Cuala Tomastown
1pm V. Faughs Tomastown

Sunday 30th April
Minor football V. Round Towers (C) 11am Community Centre
U13 camogie V. Whitehall 10.30am Ellenfield

Fixtures up to 23rd April

Tuesday, April 18th, 2017

Tuesday 18th April
U14 football V. Raheny 7pm Bogies

Wednesday 19th April
Minor hurling V. Erin’s Isle 6.45pm Bogies

Thursday 20th April
Senior Camogie V. Thos Davis 7.15pm Bogies
U15 football V. Craobh Chiaran 7pm Bogies

Saturday 22nd April
U9 hurling V. Trinity Gaels 10am Bogies
U10 hurling V. Clontarf 11am Bogies
U12 hurling V. Nh Barrog 11am St Anne’s Park
U14 hurling V. St Anne’s 3.30pm Bohernabreena

Intermediate football Championship V. Spoil Ui Conaill 5pm Chanel

Sunday 23rd April
Senior Camogie V. Clana Gael 11am Sean Moore Rd
Junior football V. Wild Geese 11am Bogies
Minor hurling V. O’Tooles 11am Blunden Drive
U15 hurling V. Na Fianna 11.30am Johnstown Park
U15 camogie V. Brigids 11am Russell Park

Fixtures up to 9th April

Monday, April 3rd, 2017

Thursday 6th April

Senior Camogie V. Brigids 6.45pm Bogies
U15 hurling V. Bray Emmets 7pm Bogies

Friday 7th April

Senior hurling V. Na Fianna 6.45pm Mobhi Road

Saturday 8th April

U9 hurling V. Beann Eidair 11am Howth
U10 hurling V. Maurs 11am Rush
U12 hurling V. Peregrines 11am Hartstown Park
U13 ladies football V. Castleknock 3pm Somerton
U15 ladies football V. Whitehall Thursday 6th 6.30 Ellenfield

Feile Peil na nOg 8th April Bogies

10.30 Ballinteer St Johns B v Croi Ro Naofa
10.30 St Vincents B v Nh Fionnbarra
11.45 Croi Ro Naofa v St Vincents
11.45 Nh Fionnbarra v Ballinteer St Johns B
1.00 Ballinteer St Johns B v St Vincents B
1.00 Croi Ro Naofa v Nh Fionnbarra

Sunday 9th April

Junior hurling V. Sylvesters 11am Malahide
Minor football V. Isles of the Sea 11am Bogies
U15 camogie V. Nh Barrog/Mearnog 11am Bogies
U13 camogie V. Finians OFF

Fixtures up to 2nd April

Monday, March 27th, 2017

Saturday 1st April

U9 football V. St Peters 11am Naul
U10 football V. Whitehall 11am Bogies
U12 football V. James Gaels 12.15 Bogies
U14 hurling V. Round Towers (C) 3.30pm Bogies
Intermediate football V. Garda 6pm Westmanstown

Sunday 2nd April

Junior football V. St Marys 11am Bogies
Minor hurling V. Parnells 10.30am Bogies
U15 hurling V. Ballyboden 11.30am Bogies
U15 camogie V. Cuala 11am Shankill

Fixtures up to 26th March

Monday, March 20th, 2017

Saturday 25th March

U9 hurling V. Castleknock 10am Bogies
U10 hurling V. St Vincents 11am Bogies
U12 hurling V. Crumlin 12.15 Bogies
U13 ladies football V. St Margarets 4pm Bogies
U14 football BYE
U15 ladies football V. Westmanstown Gaels 1.30pm Westmanstown

Sunday 26th March

Senior hurling V. Kilmacud C. 10.30am Bogies
Senior camogie V. Vincents 11am Bogies
Junior hurling V. Kevin’s 12pm Bogies
Minor football V. Peregrines 11am Hartstown Park
U15 football V. Round Towers (C) 11.30am Moyle Park
U15 camogie V. Commercials 11am Bogies

Fixtures up to 19th March

Monday, March 13th, 2017

Wednesday 15th March

Intermediate football V. Parnells 8pm Chanel

Saturday 18th March
U9 football V. St Brendans 10am Bogies
U10 football V. Raheny 11am Bogies
U12 football V. Nh Olaf 12.15 Pairc Uí Bhrian
U14 hurling V. Westmanstown 3.30pm Westmastown
U15 Ladies football V. Erin’s Isle 1.30pm Bogies

Sunday 19th March
Junior football V. Cuala 12pm Hyde Park
Minor hurling V. Maurs 11am Rush
U15 hurling V. Lucan 11.30am 12th Lock

Weekend update 13th March

Monday, March 13th, 2017

The weekend began with a bang on Saturday with 6 juvenile teams all in action away from home. Our bus drivers kept to their tight schedules so all teams arrived on time and played in some great games. The U14 footballers had a good win in Kilnamanagh against St Kevin’s/Killians 9-7 to 7-9 to keep up their good early season form. Also out in south Dublin, the U15 ladies footballers beat St Mary’s in Saggart by the minimum, 2-4 to 1-6 in a thrilling game.

On Sunday our senior hurlers began life in division 1 exactly where they left off last year with a six point victory over Parnells 1-13 to 0-10 in St Davids College. The junior hurlers drew with Na Fianna 3-10 to2-13 in a game where substitutes from both sides made a huge difference. Our minor footballers game with St Mary’s was abanded in the Bogies due to a nasty knee injury to one of the St Mary’s players, we wish him well. On the small pitch the U15 footballers enjoyed a fine victory over Castleknock.

Fixtures up to 12th March

Tuesday, March 7th, 2017

Saturday 11th March

U9 hurling V. Tyrellstown 10am Tyrellstown
U10 hurling V. Scoil Ui Conaill 11am Clontarf Road
U12 hurling V. Skerries Harps 12.15 Townparks
U13 ladies football V. Na Fianna 4pm Collinstown Lane
U14 football V. St Kevin’s/Killians 3.30pm Kilnamanagh
U15 ladies football V. St Mary’s 1.30pm Saggart

Sunday 12th March

Senior hurling V. Parnells 10.30am Chanel
Senior camogie V. St Pats 11am Bogies
Junior hurling V. Na Fianna 12pm St Mobhi Road
Minor football V. St Mary’s 10am Bogies
U15 football V. Castleknock 11.30am Bogies
U13 camogie V. Raheny 10am St Anne’s Park

Fixtures up to 5th March 2017

Monday, February 27th, 2017

Saturday 4th March

U9 football V. Trinity Gaels 11am Druminigh
U10 football V. Nh Mearnog 11am Bogies
U12 football V. Craobh Chiaran 12.15 Maypark
U14 hurling V. Peregrines 2pm Bogies
U15 ladies football V. Whitehall C. 1.30pm Cloghran

Sunday 5th March
Intermediate football V. Kilmacud Crokes 10.30am Bogies
Junior football V. Thos Davis 12pm Bogies
Minor hurling V. Sylvesters 11am Abbotstown
U15 hurling V. Bray Emmets 11.30am Bogies
U15 camogie V. Plunketts 10am Bogies
U13 camogie V. Nh Mearnog 10am Bogies

Fixtures up to 26th February

Monday, February 20th, 2017

Saturday 25th February

U9 hurling V. Raheny 10am Bogies
U10 hurling V. O’Tooles 11am Bogies
U12 hurling V. Nh Olaf 12.15 Bogies
U15 ladies football V. Skerries 1.30 Bogies
U14 football V. Raheny 3pm Bogies

Sunday 26th February

Senior camogie V. St Pats 11am Glenaulin Park
Junior hurling V. Nh Olaf 12.15 Bogies
Minor football V. Ballyboden 11am Ballycullen
U15 football V. Judes 11.30 Tymon North
U15 camogie V. Vincents 1pm Bogies